Choose a searcher
 Buscador por Modelo
Fabricante
Modelos
Variantes
CategorĂ­as
TipoM
Tipo

PRIVACY POLICY

AST Roll Cages SL, complies with the European and Spanish regulations on the protection of personal data, guaranteeing full compliance with the obligations set forth in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, Regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46/EC (Data Protection Regulation) is repealed, in accordance with the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data, and guarantee of digital rights, as well as other regulations in force at all times, ensuring the correct use and treatment of the user's personal data.

Personal information

According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, personal data is any information referring to identified or identifiable natural persons, and any person whose identification can be determined by means of a identifier or through the use of one or several elements of the identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social of the people. Depending on the type of data that is processed, these can be, for example, identification, labor, financial, health, etc. There are also categories such as ethnic, racial, political, religious convictions, physiological, union, genetic, biometric or sexual orientation.

 

Type of data

We expressly mention that AST ROLL CAGES only requires identifying and communicative data; and where appropriate, specifically, data related to the client's preferences in relation to the purposes contained herein, data from another category will never be requested. The typology of the data is within the framework of the provision of services and conditioned to the aforementioned purposes, in any case, the following data is required:

  • Identification data.
  • Contact information.
  • Information data regarding needs, preferences and the like, for the hiring.
  • Commercial data.

Data Collect

The data is collected through the forms of the Website www.astrollcages.com or through communications with the client, said data is included in the specific automated files of users of the AST ROLL CAGES services.

The responsible

The person responsible for processing personal data is AST Roll Cages S.L. with CIF B42922351, with address in Zaragoza, at Avenida Goya 64, 50693, Torres de Berrellén, with no. telephone number +34 976 653 405, with email ecommerce@astrollcages.com, hereinafter referred to as AST Roll Cages.

Purpose

The collection and automated processing of data is for the purpose of contracting goods and services, as well as additional purposes to other activities of AST Roll Cages S.L., as well as compliance with current regulations. Regarding the specific purposes and the legitimacy of the data processing:

  • Contact.
  • Information processing, pre-contractual, contractual, post-contractual.
  • Maintenance of the contractual relationship and ancillary information.
  • Training and advice.
  • Management of complaints and/or claims.
  • Quality controls and guarantee.
  • Appointment management.

In addition to the above purposes, the Client will have the option of giving consent to carry out the processing of newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of AST Roll Cages S.L. and of the industry. He may not consent or, in the event that he has given consent, may oppose the sending of commercial communications at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above. In no case will his data be processed for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific and historical research, nor for statistical purposes.

Treatment

The treatment of the information that is handled by the company is necessary for the execution of the contract in which the client is a party. The data is treated confidentially. This information is only accessed by the workforce for the specific purpose in relation to the performance of duties. Access to certain data may be provided to collaborating third parties solely for the fulfillment of the purposes directly or indirectly related to those set forth herein.

Recipients

The data is intended for AST ROLL CAGES and, where appropriate, its collaborating companies, will not be communicated to any third party outside AST ROLL CAGES, except legal obligation.

Disclosure to third parties

Access to the data collected may be given to collaborating companies, with the sole objective of complying with one of the aforementioned purposes or in accordance with legal obligations. There will be no other reason to give access without the consent of the owner of said personal data except legal obligation.

 

The rights of the holders

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification and deletion, data portability, limitation or opposition and to be the subject of individual decisions, recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user via email to: ecommerce@astrollcages.com or at the address: AST ROLL CAGES, Avenida Goya 64, 50693, Torres de Berrellén, Zaragoza. If the right of rectification is exercised, a reply will be issued within a maximum period of 72 hours. In case of another type of right, the request will be answered within a maximum period of one month. The exercise of the rights is completely free for the owner of the rights, without prejudice to the following. In the event that the request or exercise of rights is manifestly unfounded or excessive, AST ROLL CAGES may refuse to respond to said request or requirement. If for reasons of complexity to attend to a request or to receive a large number of requests to exercise rights, the term to answer may be extended another two months.

Exercise of rights

The identification of all parties appearing and intervening is mandatory. The natural person who acts as an interested party or in legal or voluntary representation must submit the DNI, Residence Card and/or Passport for identification purposes. If any of the participants is a foreigner, the submission of the Passport is mandatory. Representation title. In case of being a company, in addition to the above, it is necessary to provide the title that legitimizes the action by the company and the company's tax identification card. In addition, you must submit a written document stating in detail what rights you wish to exercise. The data will be kept for a certain time. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could arise for the services provided.

Protection of hosted information

AST ROLL CAGES makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup. The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by AST ROLL CAGES. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to AST ROLL CAGES.

Regarding consent

The data and its records are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided. When the client consents to the processing of data, he also does so with respect to the authorization or, where appropriate, transfer of the data to collaborating entities to fulfill the purpose described or comply with the applicable legal regulations. You are expressly informed that according to art. 7.3 of the RDPD, “that the client will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. Before giving their consent, the interested party will be informed of it. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it.” In application of current regulations, AST ROLL CAGES will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof. The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which, after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by stamping your signature in the box indicated or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box provided for this purpose.

Web security certificate

Astrollcages.com uses an encrypted connection. Encryption with a digital certificate keeps information private when sent to or from the https astrollcages.com website.